Meet The Family

DHS Family

Spot light

English

Rebecca Bell
English Department Coordinator

Cara Rice
English

Math

Social Studies

Steve Bainer
Social Studies/AP Department Coordinator

Matt Bradshaw
Social Studies

Gianna Harrington
Social Studies

Scott Marcucio
Social Studies

James Piazza
Social Studies

Spenser Butterworth
Social Studies - LTS

Science

Jennifer Shea
Science Department Coordinator

Al White
Science

Language

Unified Arts

Matt Nicolari
PE/Health

Amy Reilly
Library Media

Business & Technology Education

Richard Abelli
Technology 

          Tom Hogan           Technology

Robert Swierbitowicz
Business Education

RAISE Academy

Jacqueline Cappiello
RAISE Academy Coordinator

Matthew Kozlowski
Special Education Teacher

Pupil Personnel Services

Caroline Cepetelli
Special Education Teacher

Sean Donnelly
Special Education Teacher

Kailee Hyde
Special Education Teacher

Maxine Campbell
Special Education Teacher

Sydney Delfico
Special Education Teacher

      Kaitlyn Boorin            Speech Pathologist 

Karen Ference
School Psychologist

Gretchen Marino
Social Worker

Nichole McKitty
Social Worker

Paraeducators

Cory Bartone
Registered Behavioral Therapist

Shaneeka Burhanan
Paraeducator

Missy Calvert
Paraeducator

        Anna Hustek         Paraeducator

Mary Jane Libretti
Paraeducator

Rosanne Lizza
Paraeducator

Katelyn Long
Paraeducator

Terrance Gallishaw
Paraeducator

Coaches and Interventionists

Rebecca Bell
English Department Coordinator/ PBIS Coach

Laura Langworth
English/Interventionist

John Stanley
Remote Intervention Teacher

Molly Sullivan
Math Instructional Coach

Counseling Department

Adam Baker
School Counselor

Jennifer Ostrosky
School Counselor

Kimberly Petrafesa Counselor/Lead Advisory

Audrey Regan
Intern - Counseling Dept.

Custodians

Antoni Mazan
Lead Custodian

Joseph Park
Custodian

Frank Pczonka
Custodian

Food Service 

Sal Giannotti
Director of Food Services

Penny Marganski
Food Service Office Manager

Elmedina Tale
Food Service

Wendy Gilbert
Food Service

Dolores Berlinger

Food Service

Mary Mitchell
Food Service

Louise Ponsillo
Food Service

Ian Smith

Food Service

Sabina Krasniqi

Food Service

Asije Leti

Food Service

Evan Bellone

Food Service

Administrative Assistants

Angela Lillemoe
Administrative Assistant

Holly Orazietti
Administrative Assistant

Jenn Moffat
Administrative Assistant Attendance Coordinator

Jennylee Hoffman
Administrative Assistant Attendance Coordinator

Support Staff

Shenell Crite
Climate Monitor

               Jamie Bartone                 Student Mentor

Joseph DiMartino
ISS Monitor

Health and Wellness

Kelly Moran
Registered Nurse

Talynn Christiani
Assistant Nurse

Dan Perillo
Athletic Trainer

Administration

Jen Olson
Principal

Ray Coplin
Assistant Principal

James Nichols
      Special Ed. Supervisor          Title IV Coordinator

Jacqueline Cappiello  

RAISE Academy Coordinator

Nick Diluggo
Freshman Academy Coordinator