Meet The Family

DHS Family

English

Rebecca Bell
English Department Coordinator/ Instructional Coach

Math

Social Studies

Matt Bradshaw
Social Studies

Spenser Butterworth
Social Studies

Daniel McNamara
Social Studies

James Piazza
Social Studies

Science

Jennifer Shea
Science Department Coordinator

Al White
Science

Gregory Clark
Long Term Sub- Biology

Language

Unified Arts

Amy Reilly
Library Media

Business & Technology Education

Richard Abelli
Technology 

          Tom Hogan           Technology

Robert Swierbitowicz
Business Education

Pupil Personnel Services

 Kaitlyn Boorin

Speech Pathologist 

Caroline Cepetelli
Special Education Teacher

Sydney Delfico
Special Education Teacher

Karen Ference
School Psychologist

Gretchen Marino
Social Worker

Nichole McKitty
Social Worker

Shelley Sheridan
Special Education Teacher

Paraeducators

Cory Bartone
Registered Behavioral Therapist

Missy Calvert
Paraeducator

Carrie Colburn
Paraeducator

Dorothy Evans
Paraeducator

        Anna Hustek         Paraeducator

Crystal Kyttle
Paraeducator

Mary Jane Libretti
Paraeducator

Rosanne Lizza
Paraeducator

Coaches and Interventionists

Rebecca Bell
English Department Coordinator/ Instructional Coach

Laura Langworth
English Interventionist

Molly Sullivan
Math Instructional Coach

Counseling Department

Adam Baker
School Counselor

Jennifer Ostrosky
School Counselor

Michael Shortell
School Counselor - LTS

Custodians

Antoni Mazan
Lead Custodian

Joseph Park
Custodian

Frank Pczonka
Custodian

Food Service 

Sal Giannotti
Director of Food Services

Penny Marganski
Food Service Office Manager

Elmedina Tale
Food Service

Wendy Gilbert
Food Service

Dolores Berlinger

Food Service

Mary Mitchell
Food Service

Louise Ponsillo
Food Service

Ian Smith

Food Service

Leunora Strezi

Food Service

Raymond Gilbert
Food Service

Rosalie Rivera
Food Service

Valerie Viscount

Food Service

Josefina Paz
Food Service - Per Diem

Roseanne Mallette
Food Service - Per Diem

Administrative Assistants

Angela Lillemoe
Administrative Assistant

Jennylee Hoffman
Guidance Administrative Assistant

               Jamie Bartone                 Office/Attendance Clerk

Support Staff

Shenell Crite
Climate Monitor

Victor Maldonado
ISS Monitor

Joseph McDonald
Student Teacher

Matthew Melia
Student Teacher

Health and Wellness

Administration

Jen Olson
Principal

Ray Coplin
Assistant Principal

Jacqueline Cappiello  

RAISE Academy Coordinator

Jenn Moffat
Athletic Director

Gabrielle Delgado
Freshman Academy Coordinator

Brigitta Abakumova
Special Education Coordinator
6-12