Meet The Family

DMS Family

6th Grade Team

Jen Andrews
6th Grade Reading

Joe Dryer
6th Grade Math

Mark Julianelle
6th Grade Social Studies

Heather Landolfi
6th Grade English

Stacey Wasilnak
6th Grade Science

7th Grade

Spenser Carlson
7th Grade Science

Angelo Ciambriello
7th Grade Math

Alexandra Drezek
7th Grade Reading

Daria Kraszewsla
7th Grade English

Martin Pascale
7th Grade Social Studies

8th Grade Team

Kelly Anroman
8th Grade English

Tom Fulton
8th Grade Science

Mike Gozzo
8th Grade Social Studies

Sean Laydon
8th Grade Math

Matt Stoll
8th Grade Reading

Unified Arts & World Language

Nelda Carrion-Gloade

Spanish & ESL

Support Services Team

Brian Nutcher
School Counselor

Anat Segal
School Counselor

Diana Donovan
Social Worker

Jessica White
P
sychologist

Kaitlyn Boorin
Speech Pathologist

Special Education Team

Anna Chevarella
Learning Center
Special Education

Elenna Reyes

Special Education

Shannon Kelly
6th Grade Special Education

Victoria Rossi
7th Grade
Special Education

Shelley Sheridan
8th Grade Special Education

Paraeducators

James Brown
Paraeducator

Scott Carroll
Paraeducator

Virginia DiPaola

Paraeducator

Alijah Ellis
Paraeducator

Salvatore Frosceno
Paraeducator

Robin Griskus
Paraeducator

Jaime Ortiz

Paraeducator

Amanda Zimmerman Paraeducator

Coaches and Interventionists

Lisa Russo
Reading Interventionist

Barbara Shevis
Math Interventionist

David Nuzzo
STEM Coach

Sara Mesavage
Interventionist

Custodians

Dave Wrigley
Lead Custodian

David Cole
Custodian

Cheryl Halligan
Sanitation Attendant

Todd Kozey
Custodian

Food Service

Selmina Korenic
Food Service

Denise Drury
Food Service

Lenora Stockmal
Food Service

Sabira Jusic
Food Service

Administrative Assistants

Marylou Minolaio
Administrative Assistant

Lynnette Esposito
Administrative Assistant

Support Staff

Maria Bowers
Culture and Climate Specialist

Travis Pavelus
Culture and Climate Specialist

Maurice Mosley
Parent Liaison

Kristine Vitola
School Nurse

Melissa Lawruszko
Reading
Teacher

Stephanie Mazer

Braille Tutor

Nicholas DiMaggio
Student Intern

Gabriella Caruso
Student
Teacher

Administrators

Tracey Quartiano
Assistant Principal

James Nichols
Special Education Supervisor